Best Shops in Makronissos Beach

Want to shop in Makronissos Beach? Explore the best shops, boutiques, and retail spots with maps and local guides. Free on web or the Evendo app.

Explore Makronissos Beach on the map

A handpicked selection of must-see spots in Makronissos Beach, mapped for you.

More about Makronissos Beach

Makronissos Beach
Destination guide

Makronissos Beach travel guide

Makronissos Beach in Cyprus combines clear Mediterranean water, golden sand, ancient tombs and easy access to Ayia Napa for swimming and coastal escapes.

Tell me more about Makronissos Beach

More to explore in Makronissos Beach

Explore more

Cyprus
More of the region

Explore more of Cyprus

Discover Cyprus: A Mediterranean paradise with a rich tapestry of history, culture, and breathtaking landscapes, offering a perfect blend of relaxation and adventure.

Explore Cyprus
The Evendo app on two phones

Evendo: Your Ultimate Travel Guide to Makronissos Beach

Discover Makronissos Beach with Evendo - a 100% free app-based travel guide covering top attractions, restaurants, landmarks, and more. Plan, book, and explore effortlessly.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Get the latest from Evendo

Hand-picked travel deals, new destination guides and trip ideas, straight to your inbox.