Pacific Beach · Landmarks · Curated · Updated 2026

Landmarks near Pacific Beach

Discover the best landmarks near Pacific Beach. Find inspiration for your trip with our curated list of top-rated spots, local favorites, and hidden gems.

Audience 0

Audience

Experience 0

Experience

Practical 0

Practical

Weather 0

Weather

Accessibility 0

Accessibility

User rated 0

User rated

Sort byFeatured order
Audience 0

Audience

Experience 0

Experience

Practical 0

Practical

Weather 0

Weather

Accessibility 0

Accessibility

User rated 0

User rated

Sort byFeatured order
No results match these filters. Try adjusting your selection.
california/san-diego/pacific-beach/landmark/palisades-south-park

Palisades South Park

Discover breathtaking ocean views and family-friendly fun at Palisades South Park in Pacific Beach, San Diego, a perfect coastal escape for relaxation and recreation.

4960 Ocean Blvd, San Diego, CA 92109
4.7 Excellent 1,247 reviews
california/san-diego/pacific-beach/landmark/kate-sessions-memorial-park

Kate Sessions Memorial Park

Discover panoramic views of San Diego's skyline, Mission Bay, and the Pacific Ocean at Kate Sessions Memorial Park, a tribute to the 'Mother of Balboa Park,' offering recreation and natural beauty.

5115 Soledad Rd, San Diego, CA 92109
4.8 Excellent 2,341 reviews
california/san-diego/pacific-beach/landmark/crown-point-park

Crown Point Park

Discover Crown Point Park in San Diego's Mission Bay: a perfect spot for recreation, relaxation, and breathtaking bay views, offering activities for all ages and interests.

Crown Point Dr, San Diego, CA 92109
4.7 Excellent 2,860 reviews
california/san-diego/pacific-beach/landmark/fanuel-street-park

Fanuel Street Park

Discover a tranquil bayfront escape at Fanuel Street Park in San Diego's Pacific Beach: perfect for families, relaxation, and stunning sunset views along Sail Bay.

4000 Fanuel St, San Diego, CA 92109
4.6 Excellent 1,102 reviews
california/san-diego/pacific-beach/landmark/pacific-beach-park

Pacific Beach Park

Experience the quintessential Southern California beach vibe at Pacific Beach Park, where sun, surf, and a lively boardwalk create an unforgettable coastal escape in San Diego.

4200, Ocean Front Walk, San Diego, CA 92109
4.9 Excellent 18 reviews
california/san-diego/pacific-beach/landmark/law-street-beach

Law Street Beach

Discover Law Street Beach in San Diego: a perfect blend of soft sands, gentle waves, and a laid-back atmosphere, ideal for surfers, sunbathers, and families seeking the quintessential California beach experience.

671 Ocean Blvd #601, San Diego, CA 92037
4.7 Excellent 942 reviews
california/san-diego/pacific-beach/landmark/pacific-beach

Pacific Beach

Experience the quintessential Southern California beach life in Pacific Beach, San Diego: sun, surf, vibrant nightlife, and a laid-back atmosphere await.

4230211700, San Diego, CA 92109
4.7 Excellent 253 reviews
california/san-diego/pacific-beach/landmark/crystal-pier

Crystal Pier

Experience the timeless charm of Crystal Pier in San Diego's Pacific Beach: stroll the historic wooden planks, soak in coastal views, and discover the vibrant beachside atmosphere.

4500 Ocean Blvd, San Diego, CA 92109
4.8 Excellent 47 reviews
california/san-diego/pacific-beach/landmark/crown-point

Crown Point

Discover San Diego's outdoor paradise at Crown Point Park: a vibrant Mission Bay destination with sandy beaches, grassy lawns, water sports, and stunning bay views.

3301 Crown Point Dr, San Diego, CA 92109
4.8 Excellent 68 reviews
california/san-diego/pacific-beach/landmark/muscle-beach

Muscle Beach

Experience the iconic Muscle Beach in San Diego: a historic landmark where fitness, beach culture, and stunning ocean views converge for an unforgettable coastal adventure.

San Diego, 3000, Ocean Front Walk, San Diego, CA 92109
5 Excellent 4 reviews

More to explore near Pacific Beach

Jump into the most useful discovery pages nearby, from experiences and heritage highlights to food, stays, shopping, and evening ideas.

File:Pacific Beach Crystal Pier Sunset ...
Destination guide

More about Pacific Beach

Discover the perfect blend of relaxation and adventure in Pacific Beach, San Diego — a vibrant coastal paradise offering sun-soaked shores, thrilling water sports, and dynamic nightlife.

Tell me more about Pacific Beach
Mobile App
Get the app

Your all‑in‑one travel companion app

Explore expert travel guides, compare and book tours, experiences, hotels, and more—all from the palm of your hand. Download now for seamless trip planning wherever your wanderlust takes you.

Select Currency

Choose the currency you want prices to display in.