Salomon Farm Park · Best Landmarks · Curated · Updated 2026

Best Landmarks near Salomon Farm Park

Discover the best landmarks near Salomon Farm Park. Find inspiration for your trip with our curated list of top-rated spots, local favorites, and hidden gems.

The 10 best landmarks near Salomon Farm Park

indiana/fort-wayne/landmark/salomon-farm-park

Salomon Farm Park

Experience the natural beauty and historical charm of Salomon Farm Park, a serene escape in Fort Wayne, Indiana, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts and families.

817 W Dupont Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46825
4.7 Excellent 387 reviews
indiana/northeast-indiana/landmark/salomon-farm-park-covered-bridge

Salomon Farm Park Covered Bridge

Explore the scenic beauty and historical charm of Salomon Farm Park Covered Bridge in Fort Wayne, Indiana, a picturesque escape for all nature lovers.

726 W Till Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46825
4.8 Excellent 4 reviews
indiana/northeast-indiana/landmark/water-that-works

Water That Works.

Discover the rich history and serene beauty of Water That Works, a remarkable historical landmark in Fort Wayne, Indiana.

1016 E Dupont Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46825
5 Excellent 1 reviews
indiana/northeast-indiana/landmark/st-joes

St. Joes

Explore St. Joes, a historical landmark in Fort Wayne, Indiana, where rich heritage meets stunning architecture in a serene environment.

7406 Riverton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46825
indiana/fort-wayne/landmark/shoaff-park

Shoaff Park

Explore Shoaff Park in Fort Wayne, Indiana, where nature, recreation, and relaxation come together in a beautiful city park setting.

6401 St Joe Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46835
4.7 Excellent 1,058 reviews
indiana/northeast-indiana/landmark/johnny-appleseed-grave

Johnny Appleseed Grave

Explore the tranquil resting place of Johnny Appleseed in Fort Wayne, Indiana, where nature meets American folklore in a serene setting.

Fort Wayne, IN 46805
4.5 Excellent 44 reviews
indiana/fort-wayne/landmark/johnny-appleseed-park

Johnny Appleseed Park

Experience the natural beauty and rich history of Johnny Appleseed Park in Fort Wayne, Indiana, a perfect retreat for tourists seeking relaxation and outdoor activities.

1500 N Harry Baals Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
4.5 Excellent 1,047 reviews
indiana/fort-wayne/landmark/north-anthony-boulevard-historic-district

North Anthony Boulevard Historic District

Explore the North Anthony Boulevard Historic District in Fort Wayne, Indiana, where architectural beauty meets rich history in a charming neighborhood.

2610 N Anthony Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
indiana/fort-wayne/landmark/science-central

Science Central

Explore Science Central in Fort Wayne, Indiana: A family-friendly museum filled with interactive exhibits and hands-on learning experiences for curious minds.

1950 N Clinton St, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
4.2 Very Good 548 reviews
indiana/fort-wayne/landmark/lawton-park

Lawton Park

Discover Lawton Park: Fort Wayne's serene urban oasis with scenic trails, lush greenery, and family-friendly activities for everyone to enjoy.

1900 N Clinton St, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
4.4 Very Good 537 reviews

More to explore near Salomon Farm Park

Jump into the most useful discovery pages nearby, from experiences and heritage highlights to food, stays, shopping, and evening ideas.

photo
Destination guide

More about Salomon Farm Park

Experience the tranquility and charm of Salomon Farm Park in Fort Wayne, Indiana, a perfect blend of nature and agriculture for all ages.

Tell me more about Salomon Farm Park
Mobile App
Get the app

Your all‑in‑one travel companion app

Explore expert travel guides, compare and book tours, experiences, hotels, and more—all from the palm of your hand. Download now for seamless trip planning wherever your wanderlust takes you.

Select Currency

Choose the currency you want prices to display in.