Ashdod Shop
Free Guide: Explore Ashdod Shop for an unparalleled digital shopping experience blending local charm and global trends.
A brief summary of Ashdod Shop | אשדוד שופ | הקניון הדיגיטלי של אשדוד
Explore Ashdod Shop for an unparalleled digital shopping experience blending local charm and global trends.
Ashdod Shop is a bustling digital shopping hub in Israel, offering a unique blend of local and international products. Perfect for tourists seeking authentic experiences and great deals.
Opening hours
- Every dayOpen 24 hours
Opening hours as listed on the venue’s Google Business Profile. Hours can change for services and special events, so check with the venue before you go.
- Address
- האגף לפיתוח כלכלי וחדשנות עיריית אשדוד, HaOrgim St 11, Ashdod, 7760922
- Phone
- Website
Discover more about Ashdod Shop | אשדוד שופ | הקניון הדיגיטלי של אשדוד
Overview
Welcome to Ashdod Shop, the premier digital shopping destination in Ashdod, Israel, where innovation meets tradition. This vibrant marketplace showcases a diverse array of local and international products, making it a must-visit for tourists looking to immerse themselves in the local culture while enjoying the convenience of modern e-commerce. With a user-friendly interface, Ashdod Shop offers everything from artisanal crafts to the latest in tech, catering to all shopping preferences. As you explore this digital mall, you'll find a variety of stores that reflect the rich heritage of Ashdod, where each product tells a story. The platform promotes local artisans and businesses, allowing visitors to purchase unique souvenirs that embody the spirit of the region. Furthermore, Ashdod Shop's commitment to innovation ensures that shoppers can enjoy a seamless online experience, complete with secure transactions and timely deliveries. Whether you're searching for trendy fashion, gourmet food products, or exclusive gifts, Ashdod Shop has it all. The atmosphere is lively yet comfortable, making it an ideal spot for both seasoned shoppers and casual browsers. Don't miss out on this unique opportunity to shop from the comfort of your home or while visiting Ashdod, as it beautifully bridges the gap between traditional market vibes and contemporary shopping trends.
Evendo Review Centre
Guest reviews
Explore Ashdod Shop | אשדוד שופ | הקניון הדיגיטלי של אשדוד on the map
A handpicked selection of must-see spots near Ashdod Shop | אשדוד שופ | הקניון הדיגיטלי של אשדוד, mapped for you.
Get your free copy of our complete guide to Ashdod Shop | אשדוד שופ | הקניון הדיגיטלי של אשדוד, delivered straight to you.
Everything on this page, from opening hours and how to get there to Eve’s tips and the best time to go, in one PDF you can read offline, print or share.
Already have an account? Sign in
Your Ashdod Shop | אשדוד שופ | הקניון הדיגיטלי של אשדוד guide is ready.
We'll send it to · Not you? Sign out

Getting your guide ready…
We are putting together a fresh copy of the Ashdod Shop | אשדוד שופ | הקניון הדיגיטלי של אשדוד guide. This can take up to a minute.
This can take a few moments. If your browser asks, choose Allow so the download can start. You'll find the guide in your Downloads folder.
Nothing happened? Download it again
Sorry, the guide is taking longer than usual. Please try again in a minute, or get it by email instead.
Other nearby places you may find interesting
The closest places of the same kind, if this one is not quite what you had in mind.
-
Big Shop Ashdod Explore Big Shop Ashdod for a diverse selection of clothing, cosmetics, baby essentials, and toys in a vibrant shopping atmosphere. -
URBANICA Big Fashion Ashdod Discover the ultimate shopping experience at Urbanica Big Fashion Ashdod, where fashion meets fun and flavor. -
Yesh Hakol u-bezol Yesh Hakol u-bezol: A shopping haven in Ashdod with diverse stores and delightful dining experiences. -
Kira unique stuff Explore Kira Unique Stuff, your ultimate thrift store destination for vintage finds and eclectic treasures in the city. -
Boutique Gourmet בוטיק גורמה Explore the exquisite flavors of Israeli cuisine at Boutique Gourmet, Ashdod's premier deli and grocery store, offering quality products and local specialties.
Swipe for more places
More to explore near Ashdod Shop | אשדוד שופ | הקניון הדיגיטלי של אשדוד
Do you manage this location?
Take control to get all the benefits, like improved information, better appearance, and stronger visibility across AI-powered discovery.
Explore more

Explore more of Ashdod
Explore Ashdod, a dynamic blend of ancient history and modern vibrancy on Israel's Mediterranean coast, perfect for beach lovers, history buffs, and culture enthusiasts alike.
Explore Ashdod
Explore more of Israel
Discover Israel, a country where ancient history and modern culture meet, offering a rich tapestry of religious significance, vibrant cities, and diverse landscapes.
Explore Israel