Anse Major · Attractions · Curated · Updated 2026

Attractions near Anse Major

Discover the best attractions near Anse Major. Find inspiration for your trip with our curated list of top-rated spots, local favorites, and hidden gems.

Audience 0

Audience

Experience 0

Experience

Practical 0

Practical

Weather 0

Weather

Accessibility 0

Accessibility

User rated 0

User rated

Sort byFeatured order
Audience 0

Audience

Experience 0

Experience

Practical 0

Practical

Weather 0

Weather

Accessibility 0

Accessibility

User rated 0

User rated

Sort byFeatured order
No results match these filters. Try adjusting your selection.
seychelles/baie-lazare/attraction/anse-major

Anse Major

Discover the serene beauty of Anse Major, a secluded beach in Seychelles, perfect for relaxation, snorkeling, and breathtaking sunsets.

Anse Major
4.6 Excellent 394 reviews
seychelles/north-island/attraction/anse-major-trail

Anse Major Trail

Discover the breathtaking beauty of Anse Major Trail, a must-visit hiking area on Mahé Island, Seychelles, offering stunning coastal views and abundant wildlife.

Anse Major Trail
4.6 Excellent 161 reviews
seychelles/anse-royale/attraction/anse-major-trail

Anse Major Trail

Discover the breathtaking views and rich biodiversity of Anse Major Trail – a hidden gem in the Seychelles perfect for nature lovers and adventure seekers.

Anse Major Trail
4.6 Excellent 56 reviews
seychelles/anse-royale/attraction/anse-du-riz

Anse Du Riz

Experience the untouched beauty and tranquility of Anse Du Riz, a stunning beach in Cap Ternay, Seychelles, perfect for relaxation and adventure.

998G+3Q8, Cap Ternay
4.8 Excellent 50 reviews
seychelles/bird-island/attraction/point-view

Point view

Explore the lush trails and breathtaking views of Point View, a serene nature preserve in the Seychelles, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts and nature lovers.

Anse Major Trail
4.7 Excellent 18 reviews
seychelles/mahe-island/attraction/coral-reef

Coral Reef

Discover the vibrant underwater world of the Coral Reef in Cap Ternay, where stunning marine life and breathtaking views await every visitor.

999F+28W, Unnamed Road Lieshout, Cap Ternay
5 Excellent 3 reviews
seychelles/ile-souris/attraction/view-point-anse-major

View point Anse Major

Discover the stunning Anse Major viewpoint in Bel Ombre, Seychelles, where breathtaking ocean views and natural beauty meet tranquility.

99JW+JQ9, Bel Ombre
4.9 Excellent 30 reviews
seychelles/ile-therese/attraction/baie-ternay-beach

Baie Ternay Beach

Baie Ternay Beach: A tranquil wildlife refuge in Seychelles, perfect for sunbathing, snorkeling, and immersing in nature's beauty.

995J+636, Cap Ternay
3.9 Good 148 reviews
seychelles/anse-boudin/attraction/baie-ternay-marine-national-park

Baie Ternay Marine National Park

Explore the breathtaking beauty of Baie Ternay Marine National Park, a serene escape with stunning beaches and vibrant marine life in Seychelles.

996F+GG8, Cap Ternay
4.7 Excellent 114 reviews
seychelles/port-glaud/attraction/flying-fox-you-can-give-food-to-this-fox

Flying fox. you can give food to this fox.

Discover the enchanting Flying Fox Sanctuary in Bel Ombre, Seychelles, where feeding these majestic bats offers an unforgettable wildlife experience.

9CH2+XPM, Bel Ombre
3.8 Good 99 reviews
seychelles/anse-boudin/attraction/bel-ombre-beach-at-la-scala

Bel Ombre Beach at La Scala

Discover the serene beauty of Bel Ombre Beach in Seychelles, where pristine sands meet azure waters for an unforgettable tropical escape.

9CJ3+8RV, Bel Ombre
4 Very Good 30 reviews
seychelles/cousin-island/attraction/mare-aux-cochons-trail-dan-bernard-junction

Mare Aux Cochons Trail (Dan Bernard Junction)

Explore the breathtaking Mare Aux Cochons Trail in Bel Ombre, a serene national reserve perfect for hiking and immersing in nature's beauty.

9CC4+8MR, Bel Ombre
3.5 Good 4 reviews
seychelles/port-glaud/attraction/trezor-labuze-bel-ombre-treasure-site

Trezor Labuze - Bel Ombre Treasure site

Explore Trezor Labuze, a captivating historical landmark in Bel Ombre, where the tales of pirates and treasures await.

Danzilles Rd, Bel Ombre
3.7 Good 9 reviews
seychelles/ile-therese/attraction/belombre-harbour

Belombre Harbour

Experience the tranquil beauty and vibrant marine life at Belombre Harbour, a stunning must-visit tourist attraction in Seychelles.

9CM5+2PH, Bel Ombre
4 Very Good 2 reviews
seychelles/ile-cocos/attraction/l-islette-island

L'Islette Island

Explore the serene beauty of L'Islette Island in Seychelles, a hidden gem offering stunning landscapes, diverse wildlife, and a tranquil escape.

L'Islette Island
4.5 Excellent 2 reviews
seychelles/north-island/attraction/butzel-beach

Butzel Beach

Discover the serene beauty of Butzel Beach in N.Y.S. Village, where golden sands meet tranquil waters in a picturesque escape.

89VV+XP, N.Y.S. Village
4.8 Excellent 12 reviews
seychelles/ile-souris/attraction/coral-reef-port-launay

Coral Reef - Port Launay

Explore the vibrant underwater world at Coral Reef - Port Launay, a stunning tourist attraction in the Seychelles known for snorkeling and relaxation.

89WW+9WW, Unnamed Road, N.Y.S. Village
3.9 Good 33 reviews
seychelles/anse-boudin/attraction/port-launay-beach

Port Launay Beach

Experience the stunning beauty and tranquility of Port Launay Beach in Seychelles, where sun, sand, and adventure await every traveler.

Cap Ternay Rd
4.6 Excellent 977 reviews
seychelles/denis-island/attraction/mare-aux-cochons-trail

Mare Aux Cochons Trail

Discover the breathtaking beauty of Seychelles at Mare Aux Cochons Trail, a must-visit hiking destination offering stunning views and rich biodiversity.

9CF8+HRF, Chem. Le Niol, Beau Vallon
4.5 Excellent 21 reviews
seychelles/anse-royale/attraction/anse-des-anglais

Anse des Anglais

Explore the serene beauty of Anse des Anglais, a scenic spot in N.Y.S. Village, perfect for relaxation, photography, and outdoor adventures.

89VV+5G8, N.Y.S. Village
4.8 Excellent 23 reviews

More to explore near Anse Major

Jump into the most useful discovery pages nearby, from experiences and heritage highlights to food, stays, shopping, and evening ideas.

photo
Destination guide

More about Anse Major

Discover the tranquil beauty of Anse Major, a stunning beach in Seychelles, perfect for snorkeling, relaxation, and breathtaking sunsets.

Tell me more about Anse Major
Mobile App
Get the app

Your all‑in‑one travel companion app

Explore expert travel guides, compare and book tours, experiences, hotels, and more—all from the palm of your hand. Download now for seamless trip planning wherever your wanderlust takes you.

Select Currency

Choose the currency you want prices to display in.