Best Bars in Al Ain Zoo

Hungry in Al Ain Zoo? Explore top-rated bars with menus, reviews, and local recommendations. Open the free web guide or Evendo app.

The best bars in Al Ain Zoo

1 bars

  1. Restaurant4.731 reviews

    Burger Wings - Al Ain Zoo - برجر وينغز - حديقة حيوانات العين

    Nestled within the Al Ain Zoo, Burger Wings offers a delectable range of gourmet burgers and wings, perfect for a culinary break amidst your wildlife adventure. With its vibrant atmosphere and a menu that caters to all taste buds, this restaurant is a must-visit for tourists seeking a delightful dining experience.

    Daily 11:00–2:00

    8 min walk · 0.6 kmAl-Ain Zoo - Shiab Al Ashkhar - Abu Dhabi

Explore Al Ain Zoo on the map

A handpicked selection of must-see spots in Al Ain Zoo, mapped for you.

More about Al Ain Zoo

Al Ain Zoo
Destination guide

Al Ain Zoo travel guide

Al Ain Zoo in the UAE combines wildlife habitats, the Al Ain Safari, conservation, family attractions and mountain views beneath Jebel Hafeet.

Tell me more about Al Ain Zoo

More to explore in Al Ain Zoo

Explore more

United Arab Emirates
More of the region

Explore more of United Arab Emirates

Discover the United Arab Emirates: A land where futuristic cities meet timeless deserts, offering luxury, adventure, and rich cultural experiences.

Explore United Arab Emirates
The Evendo app on two phones

Evendo: Your Ultimate Travel Guide to Al Ain Zoo

Discover Al Ain Zoo with Evendo, the 100% free app-based travel guide covering all major attractions, landmarks, restaurants, hotels, and more. Plan your perfect trip effortlessly.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Get the latest from Evendo

Hand-picked travel deals, new destination guides and trip ideas, straight to your inbox.