Best Attractions in Manly Beach

Planning a trip to Manly Beach? Discover the best attractions in Manly Beach with history, expert tips, and routes. Free on web or the Evendo app.

The best attractions in Manly Beach

11 attractions

  1. Beach4.72,687 reviews

    Manly Beach

    Manly Beach is a stunning coastal destination in New South Wales, Australia, known for its golden sands and vibrant atmosphere. Ideal for sunbathers, surfers, and families alike, it offers a perfect blend of relaxation and adventure amidst breathtaking natural beauty.

    In the centreNew South Wales

  2. Playground4.6497 reviews

    Little Manly Point Park

    Nestled in the heart of Manly, Little Manly Point Park offers a serene coastal retreat with stunning views, lush greenery, and family-friendly amenities. Ideal for tourists looking to unwind and connect with nature, this park is a perfect spot for leisurely strolls, picnics, and enjoying the ocean breeze.

    Open 24 hours

    23 min walk · 1.7 kmStuart St, Manly NSW 2095

  3. Tourist attraction4.6321 reviews

    North Head Sanctuary

    North Head Sanctuary is a stunning coastal park in Manly, New South Wales, offering breathtaking views, rich biodiversity, and a unique glimpse into Australia's history. Perfect for nature lovers and adventure seekers alike!

    6 min drive · 2.8 kmN Head Scenic Dr, Manly NSW 2095

  4. Beach4.795 reviews

    East Manly Cove Beach

    Nestled in the picturesque New South Wales, East Manly Cove Beach offers an idyllic escape for tourists seeking sun, sand, and serene waters. This charming beach is perfect for families, couples, and outdoor enthusiasts alike.

    12 min walk · 0.9 kmNew South Wales

  5. Beach pavillion4.635 reviews

    Manly Cove Beach

    Manly Cove Beach offers a stunning coastal experience, perfect for relaxation and adventure. With its picturesque views and vibrant atmosphere, it's a must-visit for any tourist in New South Wales.

    Open 24 hours

    10 min walk · 0.8 kmManly Cove, Manly NSW 2095

  6. Beach4.721 reviews

    Fairy Bower Beach

    Nestled along the stunning coastline of Manly, New South Wales, Fairy Bower Beach is a picturesque haven for beach lovers and nature enthusiasts alike. This serene beach, known for its crystal-clear waters and breathtaking views, offers a perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of city life. Whether you're looking to relax on the sand, swim in the ocean, or explore the surrounding marine life, Fairy Bower Beach is an idyllic destination for tourists seeking a slice of paradise.

    13 min walk · 1.0 kmManly NSW 2095

  7. Tourist attraction4.720 reviews

    Lookout

    Discover the stunning Lookout in Manly, a must-visit tourist attraction that offers breathtaking coastal views, scenic walks, and a perfect spot for relaxation and photography. Ideal for nature lovers and beach enthusiasts alike.

    18 min walk · 1.3 kmBower St, Manly NSW 2095

  8. Tourist attraction4.810 reviews

    Manly Pathway Of Olympians

    The Manly Pathway of Olympians is a breathtaking promenade along the stunning coastline of Manly, New South Wales. Ideal for tourists seeking a picturesque walking experience, this pathway offers dramatic ocean views, lush natural surroundings, and an engaging glimpse into Australia's sporting heritage.

    Open 24 hours

    10 min walk · 0.8 kmCove, Fairlight Walk, Manly NSW 2095

  9. Tourist attraction4.610 reviews

    The Office

    Nestled along the stunning Manly coastline, The Office offers tourists a unique blend of relaxation and vibrant local culture. With its picturesque views and welcoming atmosphere, it serves as a perfect spot for both unwinding and socializing. The combination of fresh coastal air and the lively ambiance makes it an ideal destination for all visitors seeking a quintessential Australian experience.

    12 min walk · 0.9 km23 E Esplanade, Manly NSW 2095

  10. Tourist attraction4.85 reviews

    Crab Rock

    Crab Rock, nestled in the picturesque Manly area of New South Wales, is a must-visit destination for tourists seeking stunning coastal views and a unique blend of natural beauty and outdoor activities. Whether you're exploring the scenic walking paths or soaking in the sun, Crab Rock has something for everyone.

    Open 24 hours

    12 min walk · 0.9 kmManly NSW 2095

Explore Manly Beach on the map

A handpicked selection of must-see spots in Manly Beach, mapped for you.

More about Manly Beach

Manly Beach
Neighbourhood guide

Manly Beach travel guide

Manly Beach, Sydney, pairs surf culture, ferry views, coastal walks, seaside dining and the Corso with local art and Northern Beaches adventures.

Tell me more about Manly Beach

More to explore in Manly Beach

Explore more

Sydney
More of the region

Explore more of Sydney

Sydney combines a glittering harbour, grand architecture, surf beaches and rich cultural life, from the Opera House to coastal walks and lively neighbourhoods.

Explore Sydney
The Evendo app on two phones

Your all-in-one travel companion app

Explore expert travel guides, compare and book tours, experiences, hotels, and more, all from the palm of your hand. Download now for seamless trip planning wherever your wanderlust takes you.

  • Travel guides to regions, countries, cities, landmarks and attractions worldwide
  • Photos, local tips, maps, opening hours and contact details for every place
  • Easy booking for hotels, tours, tickets and experiences
Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
More about the Evendo app

Evendo is a 100% free travel guide app: plan a trip, find what is worth seeing and book it, all in one place.

  • Restaurants, bars, nightclubs and shops picked for every destination
  • A "Near me" view of the attractions and amenities around you
  • History and travel essentials for each country and city

From world regions down to a single landmark, every guide brings together the places to see, where to eat and drink, and where to stay, with descriptions, photos and maps to help you plan.

No in-app purchases and no hidden costs. Download Evendo and take your guides with you wherever you travel.

Get the latest from Evendo

Hand-picked travel deals, new destination guides and trip ideas, straight to your inbox.