Restaurants near Plage Vaiava
Discover the restaurants near Plage Vaiava. Find inspiration for your trip with our curated list of top-rated spots, local favorites, and hidden gems.
- Home
- French Polynesia
- Windward Islands
- Plage Vaiava
- Restaurants near Plage Vaiava
Other restaurants near Plage Vaiava
-
Hotu Mahana
Experience the vibrant flavors of French Polynesia at Hotu Mahana – your buffet destination for culinary delights in Pā'ea.
8CP3+7JF, Pā'ea, French Polynesia3.9Good 27 Reviews -
Lani's BBQ
Experience authentic Polynesian barbecue at Lani's BBQ in Paea – where delicious flavors meet island hospitality.
Paea PK 18,5 c/mont face au Mahana Park Paea Tahiti, 98711, French Polynesia4.7Excellent 100 Reviews -
Sunset Restaurant
Experience exquisite Polynesian cuisine at Sunset Restaurant while enjoying breathtaking ocean views and stunning sunsets in Puna'auia.
Puna'auia, French Polynesia3.9Good 46 Reviews -
PAĪ Bistro
Experience culinary excellence at PAĪ Bistro in Puna'auia - where local flavors meet French flair in a stunning setting.
Tamanu Iti, Puna'auia 98718, French Polynesia4.5Excellent 46 Reviews -
Roulotte Vaiatu
Discover authentic Polynesian flavors at Roulotte Vaiatu, a vibrant food truck in Pā'ea offering fresh local dishes.
8C67+FM2, Pā'ea, French Polynesia4.6Excellent 14 Reviews -
TE MANU KURA
Discover culinary excellence at Te Manu Kura in Pā'ea - savor buffet delights with stunning ocean views.
PK 22 coté mer, Paea 98711, French Polynesia4.0Very Good 7 Reviews -
Tahiti La Plage
Experience authentic French Polynesian cuisine at Tahiti La Plage with stunning beachfront views and exquisite dishes.
Restaurant le Coco's, PK 13,200, Puna'auia 98703, French Polynesia4.2Very Good 276 Reviews -
Restaurant Le Red
Experience unforgettable culinary delights at Restaurant Le Red in Puna'auia, where every dish tells a story of French Polynesian heritage.
Puna'auia, French Polynesia4.0Very Good 86 Reviews -
Ma petite Bohème
Experience exquisite dining at Ma petite Bohème in Puna'auia, where traditional flavors meet stunning island views for an unforgettable meal.
99HP+V85, Unnamed Road, Puna'auia, French Polynesia4.7Excellent 12 Reviews -
Te Hiti
Discover the flavors of French Polynesia at Te Hiti in Puna'auia—where exquisite cuisine meets breathtaking views.
99PP+286, Puna'auia, French Polynesia5.0Excellent 9 Reviews -
Moon Ray
Discover Moon Ray in Pā'ea: A delightful restaurant offering authentic flavors of French Polynesia amidst stunning island views.
Pā'ea, French Polynesia3.4Average 5 Reviews -
Le Captain Bligh
Experience the vibrant flavors of French Polynesia at Le Captain Bligh – a culinary gem in Puna'auia with stunning ocean views.
99QP+V48, Puna'auia, French Polynesia3.8Good 92 Reviews -
Blue Banana
Discover Blue Banana: A culinary haven in Puna'auia offering fresh local dishes and stunning ocean views for an unforgettable dining experience.
PK 11,200 côté mer face au Magasin PAS CHER, Puna'auia, French Polynesia4.3Very Good 317 Reviews -
Vaitohi Restaurant Tahiti
Experience exquisite dining at Vaitohi Restaurant in Puna'auia – where local flavors meet breathtaking views in Tahiti.
Puna'auia, French Polynesia3.9Good 13 Reviews -
Taapuna Restaurant Tahiti
Discover Taapuna Restaurant in Tahiti for an exquisite culinary journey with stunning ocean views and authentic Polynesian flavors.
Puna'auia, French Polynesia4.1Very Good 48 Reviews -
La Casa Bianca
Discover La Casa Bianca: A delightful restaurant in Puna'auia offering exquisite local cuisine amidst Tahiti's breathtaking scenery.
Puna'auia, French Polynesia3.8Good 236 Reviews -
L'Instant Présent
Experience exquisite dining in Puna'auia with stunning views and authentic Polynesian flavors at L'Instant Présent.
C98M+986, Puna'auia, French Polynesia4.2Very Good 141 Reviews -
Coco Restaurant
Experience exquisite haute French cuisine at Coco Restaurant in Puna'auia - where local flavors meet culinary artistry.
C98M+VCX, Puna'auia, French Polynesia1.0Poor 1 Reviews -
Cotocrèpe
Discover Cotocrèpe in Pā'ea for an unforgettable dining experience featuring exquisite crepes made with local ingredients.
7C5G+GV9, Pā'ea, French Polynesia -
Le Lotus
Experience exquisite French cuisine at Le Lotus while enjoying breathtaking lagoon views in Tahiti's InterContinental Resort.
Aratia Nelson Mandela InterContinental Tahiti Resort & Spa, Fa'a'ā 98702, French Polynesia4.4Very Good 220 Reviews -
Restaurant Te Tiare
Experience exquisite dining with stunning lagoon views at Restaurant Te Tiare in Tahiti - where local flavors meet family-friendly ambiance.
Intercontinental tahiti, Faaa, French Polynesia3.7Good 21 Reviews -
Restaurant Ocean Faa'a
Experience exquisite French Polynesian cuisine at Restaurant Ocean Faa'a with stunning ocean views and an inviting atmosphere.
C9QR+VW7, Fa'a'ā, French Polynesia4.0Very Good 104 Reviews -
Lahana’s BBQ
Discover Lahana’s BBQ in Fa'a'ā for an unforgettable Polynesian dining experience featuring delicious grilled specialties.
BP21485 Papeete French Polynesia, 98713, French Polynesia4.8Excellent 13 Reviews -
L'auberg'in
Discover authentic Polynesian flavors at L'auberg'in in Papeete - a delightful dining experience awaits you.
Papeete 98714, French Polynesia4.5Excellent 44 Reviews -
La Taverne
Savor the flavors of French Polynesia at La Taverne in Papeete – where tradition meets taste in every dish.
CCWH+6GC, Papeete 98714, French Polynesia4.3Very Good 36 Reviews -
La Plancha Tahiti
Savor authentic Polynesian cuisine at La Plancha Tahiti, where fresh flavors meet stunning views in French Polynesia.
Centre Auae, Faaa 98713, French Polynesia4.8Excellent 21 Reviews -
Taitea Brasserie
Experience authentic Polynesian cuisine at Taitea Brasserie in Tahiti - where local ingredients meet exquisite brewing.
Auae Faa'a, Tahiti 98713 Papeete, Faaa 98713, French Polynesia4.2Very Good 13 Reviews -
Moevai Restaurant
Experience authentic Polynesian cuisine at Moevai Restaurant in Fa'a'ā, where every meal is complemented by stunning island views.
Fa'a'ā 98713, French Polynesia4.3Very Good 4 Reviews -
Vaipuna Pool bar
Discover the elegance of French cuisine at Vaipuna Pool Bar - a tranquil oasis in Hilton Hotel Tahiti offering stunning views and delightful flavors.
BP 60, Hilton Hotel Tahiti Auae Faa'a, Papeete 98713, French Polynesia3.7Good 13 Reviews -
San Sushi Bar
Experience authentic Japanese cuisine in a tropical paradise at San Sushi Bar in Fa'a'ā, French Polynesia.
Fa'a'ā 98713, French Polynesia4.8Excellent 26 Reviews -
La Strada restaurant
Experience authentic Italian cuisine at La Strada restaurant in Tahiti, where every dish tells a story amid breathtaking island views.
Auae Faaa Papeete, Faaa 98713, French Polynesia4.0Very Good 21 Reviews -
O Belvédère
Discover culinary excellence at O Belvédère in Pīra'e, where French cuisine meets breathtaking views in a tropical paradise.
Pīra'e, French Polynesia4.4Very Good 220 Reviews -
Roulotte Timi
Experience authentic Polynesian cuisine at Roulotte Timi in Papara - where every dish tells a story.
6FWC+9WF, Unnamed Road, Papara, French Polynesia4.7Excellent 3 Reviews -
Maru Maru
Discover exquisite local flavors at Maru Maru, a culinary gem in Papeete offering unforgettable dining experiences amidst charming island vibes.
Papeete 98714, French Polynesia4.8Excellent 73 Reviews -
Cj's Stone Grill Tahiti
Savor exquisite barbecue delights at Cj's Stone Grill Tahiti – where flavor meets tradition in Papeete.
Tahua To'atā, Bd de la Reine Pomare IV, Papeete 98714, French Polynesia4.6Excellent 28 Reviews -
Roulotte Maere
Discover authentic Tahitian cuisine at Roulotte Maere in Papeete—where local flavors meet warm hospitality.
la culture, Bâtiment de, 98714 Rue des Poilus Tahitiens, Papeete, French Polynesia5.0Excellent 2 Reviews -
Restaurant Hei
Experience authentic Polynesian flavors at Restaurant Hei in Papeete - where culinary artistry meets island charm.
Papeete 98713, French Polynesia4.8Excellent 51 Reviews -
Restaurant To’ata
Experience authentic Polynesian cuisine at Restaurant To’ata in Papeete – a culinary gem that delights every palate.
FC4F+JHC, Papeete 98714, French Polynesia3.9Good 58 Reviews -
Le RAINA
Experience exquisite dining at Le RAINA in Papeete, where every dish tells a story of French Polynesia's rich culinary heritage.
Papeete 98713, French Polynesia4.4Very Good 136 Reviews -
Lapizzeria
Experience authentic Italian flavors at Lapizzeria in Papeete - where every meal is crafted with love amidst stunning Tahitian scenery.
bp 1600, Papeete 98713, French Polynesia4.2Very Good 107 Reviews -
Kozy restaurant
Experience authentic Tahitian cuisine at Kozy Restaurant in Papeete - where every dish tells a story.
129, rue Dumont d’Urville Papeete Tahiti, 98714, French Polynesia4.8Excellent 56 Reviews -
Roulotte Juanita
Discover authentic Polynesian flavors at Roulotte Juanita in Papara - where every meal is a celebration of local culture.
6FVH+V87, Unnamed Road, Papara, French Polynesia -
Restaurant/bar Manava Café
Experience authentic French cuisine with local flavors at Manava Café in Papeete – a culinary gem in French Polynesia.
Papeete 98714, French Polynesia4.0Very Good 26 Reviews -
Wonderland
Discover Wonderland in Papeete: A unique blend of delicious tapas, fresh salads, and exciting board games in the heart of French Polynesia.
231bis, Bd de la Reine Pomare IV, Papeete 98713, French Polynesia4.9Excellent 29 Reviews -
L'alpha B
Experience exquisite French cuisine in Papeete at L'alpha B, where local flavors meet traditional techniques for an unforgettable dining adventure.
Papeete 98714, French Polynesia4.6Excellent 52 Reviews -
Restaurant Le Moana
Savor the exquisite flavors of Polynesian cuisine amidst stunning views at Restaurant Le Moana in Papeete.
98714 Bd de la Reine Pomare IV, Papeete 98714, French Polynesia4.0Very Good 239 Reviews -
Meherio Tahitian Bistro
Discover authentic Tahitian cuisine at Meherio Tahitian Bistro in Papeete – a culinary journey through French Polynesia's vibrant flavors.
Papeete 98714, French Polynesia4.2Very Good 134 Reviews -
Lou Pescadou
Discover Lou Pescadou - A delightful Italian dining experience in Papeete, where fresh ingredients meet traditional recipes.
FC5J+CXV, Rue Titiaivai, Papeete 98714, French Polynesia4.4Very Good 107 Reviews -
La Squadra
Discover La Squadra in Papeete: A fusion of Polynesian flavors and modern cuisine awaits you at this vibrant restaurant.
FC5J+GX2, Rue Georges Lagarde, Papeete 98714, French Polynesia4.6Excellent 41 Reviews
More about Plage Vaiava
Experience the tranquil beauty of Plage Vaiava, a stunning beach in Puna'auia, French Polynesia, perfect for relaxation and adventure in paradise.
Tell me more about Plage VaiavaGet the latest from Evendo
Don't miss out on news and great deals