Landmarks near Anibare Bay Beach
Discover the landmarks near Anibare Bay Beach. Find inspiration for your trip with our curated list of top-rated spots, local favorites, and hidden gems.
- Home
- Nauru
- Anibare Bay Beach
- Landmarks near Anibare Bay Beach
Other landmarks near Anibare Bay Beach
-
Anibare Boat Harbour Restaurant
Experience the culinary delights of Nauru at Anibare Boat Harbour Restaurant, where fresh seafood meets stunning views.
FX72+Q2H, Menen Hotel, Anibare4.1Very Good 16 Reviews -
Meneng Cave
Explore Meneng Cave, a stunning natural attraction in Anibare, Nauru, where adventure meets history in a captivating limestone wonder.
FW8W+8XQ, Anibare5.0Excellent 2 Reviews -
Anibare Harbour
Discover the tranquil beauty of Anibare Harbour, Nauru's main port, where stunning ocean views and vibrant local culture come together.
Island Ring Rd -
Anibare Bay
Discover the enchanting beauty of Anibare Bay, a tropical paradise in Nauru, where crystal-clear waters and golden sands await your arrival.
Anibare Bay4.1Very Good 17 Reviews -
Menen Hotel
Explore the serene beauty of Nauru while enjoying your stay at Menen Hotel - the perfect blend of comfort and local charm awaits you.
FX42+Q4R, Ibwenape3.7Good 256 Reviews -
Reef Bar
Experience the tropical charm of Reef Bar in Anibare, Nauru, where refreshing drinks and a vibrant atmosphere await every visitor.
FX42+P63 Menen Hotel, Anibare4.0Very Good 25 Reviews -
Nauru Lookout Tower
Experience breathtaking views and serene landscapes at the Nauru Lookout Tower, the perfect scenic spot for nature lovers and photographers.
FWFP+3PQ3.8Good 13 Reviews -
Nauru
Explore the serene beauty and rich culture of Nauru, a hidden gem in the Pacific offering stunning landscapes and unique adventures.
Nauru4.3Very Good 19 Reviews -
Central Plateau
Explore the breathtaking Central Plateau, a natural sanctuary offering stunning landscapes, rich biodiversity, and a glimpse into local culture.
Central Plateau4.0Very Good 2 Reviews -
Nauru Primary School
Experience the spirit of Nauruan culture and education at Nauru Primary School, a community hub in the heart of Ibwenape.
FW2R+W25, Ibwenape5.0Excellent 4 Reviews -
Anabar
Discover the serene beauty of Anabar, a tranquil housing development in Niue, perfect for immersing yourself in nature and local culture.
FWPX+FJG, Anabar -
WW2 Japanese Bunker
Explore the WW2 Japanese Bunker in Anabar, a historical landmark that offers a captivating insight into World War II and the resilience of its past.
FXM5+X5X, Anabar5.0Excellent 1 Reviews -
Nauru Australian Immigration Detention Center
Explore the Nauru Australian Immigration Detention Center, a pivotal site reflecting on global immigration policies and human rights issues.
FW5J+P8P, Ibwenape2.4Poor 248 Reviews -
WW2 Bunker
Uncover the historical significance of the WW2 Bunker in Anabar, a well-preserved landmark that tells the story of resilience during wartime.
FXQ4+FGQ, Anabar5.0Excellent 1 Reviews -
Meneng 1
Experience the charm and tranquility of Meneng 1, a guest house retreat in Ibwenape that promises comfort and hospitality amidst stunning natural beauty.
CWXP+GX9, Ibwenape4.4Very Good 12 Reviews -
AIA Grog bar
Experience the vibrant nightlife of Anabar at AIA Grog Bar, where locals and tourists come together for drinks, music, and unforgettable memories.
FXQ3+VCX, Anabar3.0Average 1 Reviews -
Eastern Nauruan Beach
Discover the tranquility of Eastern Nauruan Beach, a hidden paradise with golden sands and crystal-clear waters perfect for relaxation and adventure.
FXR4+42M, Anabar5.0Excellent 2 Reviews -
Anabar Beach
Discover the serene beauty of Anabar Beach in Nauru, where crystal-clear waters and soft sands create a perfect escape for relaxation and adventure.
Anabar4.3Very Good 32 Reviews -
Buada National Park
Discover the breathtaking beauty and diverse wildlife at Buada National Park, a premier hiking destination in Arenibek, perfect for nature lovers and adventurers.
FW8G+RPX, Arenibek4.0Very Good 1 Reviews -
Praises Restaurant
Experience authentic Chinese cuisine at Praises Restaurant in Anabar, where every dish tells a story and flavors come alive.
FXR3+J5V, Anabar4.6Excellent 16 Reviews -
Meneng Cemetery
Explore the tranquil beauty and cultural significance of Meneng Cemetery, a serene resting place in Ibwenape showcasing local traditions.
CWWM+RMF, Ibwenape5.0Excellent 3 Reviews -
Budapest Hotel
Discover the charm of Budapest Hotel in Anabar, where comfort meets local hospitality in a breathtaking setting.
Island Ring Road Anabar3.9Good 106 Reviews -
Ubweno Buada
Ubweno Buada Park: A serene escape into nature's beauty in Arenibek, perfect for relaxation and leisurely exploration.
FW8F+92V, Arenibek4.3Very Good 6 Reviews -
Lovoni Baptist Church
Explore Lovoni Baptist Church in Ronave, a serene spiritual retreat that showcases local culture and invites visitors to experience community and tranquility.
FWWV+3MX, Ronave4.0Very Good 13 Reviews -
Blues Point
Discover the local charm of Blues Point, Nauru's essential gas station offering fuel and friendly insights for your island adventure.
Blues Point4.0Very Good 12 Reviews -
Chinese Restaurant Buada
Experience the rich flavors of China at the charming Chinese Restaurant Buada in Arenibek, where authentic cuisine meets warm hospitality.
FW7C+6FQ, Arenibek3.9Good 19 Reviews -
Yaren Place
Experience Nauru's vibrant culture at Yaren Place, a community center in Ibwenape where locals gather and traditions thrive.
CWXH+52X, Island Ring Rd, Ibwenape1.0Poor 2 Reviews -
Ewa Lodge
Discover the serene beauty of Nauru at Ewa Lodge, a premier serviced accommodation in Ronave for unforgettable island experiences.
FWWQ+JFC, Ronave4.3Very Good 116 Reviews -
Capelle and Partner
Experience the vibrant shopping scene at Capelle and Partner in Ronave, where local culture meets international brands for an unforgettable retail adventure.
FWWQ+JCH, Island Ring Road, Ronave4.5Excellent 118 Reviews -
Moqua Caves
Experience the breathtaking beauty and cultural significance of the Moqua Caves, a must-visit natural wonder in Yaren, Nauru.
FW3C+8CG, Yaren -
Nibok Cemetery
Discover the serene beauty and historical significance of Nibok Cemetery in Waboe, a peaceful tribute to Nauru's rich cultural heritage.
FWPF+353, Waboe5.0Excellent 2 Reviews -
Nibok Protestant Church
Experience the serene beauty and cultural richness of Nibok Protestant Church in Waboe, a must-visit for travelers seeking spiritual and historical insight.
FWMC+CP3, Unnamed Road, Waboe5.0Excellent 2 Reviews -
Buada Lagoon
Explore the serene Buada Lagoon in Nauru, a breathtaking natural oasis perfect for relaxation, photography, and immersing yourself in the island's lush beauty.
Buada Lagoon4.0Very Good 10 Reviews -
Command Ridge
Discover the breathtaking views and historical significance of Command Ridge, the highest point in Nauru, rich in natural beauty and heritage.
Command Ridge3.8Good 14 Reviews -
Ella Park
Explore the tranquil beauty of Ella Park in Yaren, Nauru, where lush landscapes and serene surroundings offer a perfect retreat for nature lovers.
CWXC+RG6, Yaren4.5Excellent 11 Reviews
More about Anibare Bay Beach
Discover serenity at Anibare Bay Beach, a hidden gem on the island of Anibare.
Tell me more about Anibare Bay BeachGet the latest from Evendo
Don't miss out on news and great deals