Soteska Vintgar · Attractions · Curated · Updated 2026

Attractions near Soteska Vintgar

Discover the best attractions near Soteska Vintgar. Find inspiration for your trip with our curated list of top-rated spots, local favorites, and hidden gems.

Audience 0

Audience

Experience 0

Experience

Practical 0

Practical

Weather 0

Weather

Accessibility 0

Accessibility

User rated 0

User rated

Sort byFeatured order
Audience 0

Audience

Experience 0

Experience

Practical 0

Practical

Weather 0

Weather

Accessibility 0

Accessibility

User rated 0

User rated

Sort byFeatured order
No results match these filters. Try adjusting your selection.
austria/klagenfurt/attraction/soteska-vintgar

Soteska Vintgar

Immerse yourself in the breathtaking beauty of Soteska Vintgar, Slovenia's stunning gorge with crystal-clear waters and serene nature trails.

Turistično društvo Gorje, Podhom 80, 4247 Zgornje Gorje
4.5 Excellent 18,443 reviews
slovenia/triglav-national-park/attraction/vintgar-gorge

Vintgar Gorge

Discover the breathtaking beauty of Vintgar Gorge in Slovenia, where crystal-clear waters and stunning cliffs await your exploration in nature's paradise.

4247 Podhom
slovenia/upper-carniola/attraction/razgledna-tocka

Razgledna točka

Discover the stunning panoramas of Razgledna Točka in Zasip, a must-visit viewpoint for nature lovers and photographers seeking breathtaking scenery.

4260 Zasip
4.8 Excellent 111 reviews
austria/klagenfurt/attraction/turizem-gostinstvo-in-sport-robert-stan-s-p-bled-adventure-rafting

Turizem, gostinstvo in šport, Robert Stan s.p., Bled adventure rafting

Discover the thrill of white-water rafting in Bled, Slovenia – where adventure meets stunning alpine beauty along the Soča River.

Hrastova ulica 2, 4260 Bled
5 Excellent 8 reviews
austria/klagenfurt/attraction/adventure-rafting-bled-sava-dolinka

Adventure Rafting Bled, Sava Dolinka

Experience the thrill of rafting on the stunning Sava Dolinka River in Bled, Slovenia, and immerse yourself in breathtaking natural beauty.

Sava Dolinka, Piškovca 0, 4260 Bled
4.9 Excellent 440 reviews
austria/klagenfurt/attraction/adventure-rafting

Adventure Rafting

Experience the thrill of white-water rafting on the Sava River in Bled, Slovenia, surrounded by stunning natural beauty and expert guidance.

Grajska cesta 21, 4260 Bled
austria/klagenfurt/attraction/wine-tasting-bled-slovenian-wine

Wine Tasting Bled - Slovenian Wine

Experience the finest of Slovenian wines in a breathtaking setting at Wine Tasting Bled, where tradition meets modern elegance.

Riklijeva cesta 9, 4260 Bled
4.9 Excellent 63 reviews
slovenia/triglav-national-park/attraction/grajski-vrt

Grajski vrt

Explore the beauty of nature at Grajski Vrt, a serene park in Bled, Slovenia, with stunning views of Lake Bled and the Julian Alps.

Grajska cesta 61, 4260 Bled
4.7 Excellent 9 reviews
slovenia/bled/attraction/castle-like-belvedere

Castle Like Belvedere

Discover breathtaking views and enchanting hiking trails at the Castle Like Belvedere in Bled, Slovenia - a must-visit destination for nature lovers.

Grajska cesta 59, 4260 Bled
5 Excellent 1 reviews
slovenia/triglav-national-park/attraction/fletchers-natural-spring

Fletchers Natural spring

Experience the tranquil beauty and refreshing waters of Fletchers Natural Spring in Bled, Slovenia - a perfect escape for nature lovers.

Veslaška promenada 7, 4260 Bled
5 Excellent 8 reviews
austria/klagenfurt/attraction/bled-castle

Bled Castle

Discover the enchanting Bled Castle, a historic fortress with stunning views of Lake Bled and rich cultural exhibits that capture Slovenia's heritage.

Grajska cesta 61, 4260 Bled
4.4 Very Good 29,669 reviews
slovenia/bled/attraction/drinkable-public-water

Drinkable public water

Experience the refreshing taste of Bled's drinkable public water, a sustainable oasis for tourists amidst stunning natural beauty.

Veslaška promenada 3, 4260 Bled
slovenia/triglav-national-park/attraction/bled-drinking-water

Bled drinking water

Experience the pure taste of Slovenia at Bled's natural drinking water springs, surrounded by breathtaking alpine scenery.

Veslaška promenada 10, 4260 Bled
3.7 Good 3 reviews
austria/klagenfurt/attraction/st-martin-parish-church

St. Martin Parish Church

Explore the stunning St. Martin Parish Church in Bled, a blend of Baroque architecture and serene natural beauty, perfect for spiritual reflection.

Riklijeva cesta 19, 4260 Bled
4.6 Excellent 356 reviews
austria/klagenfurt/attraction/funturist

Funturist

Experience thrilling outdoor adventures in Bled, Slovenia, with Funturist - your go-to destination for unforgettable activities from balloon rides to rafting.

Cesta svobode 4, 4260 Bled
4.7 Excellent 198 reviews
slovenia/triglav-national-park/attraction/villa-rikli

Villa Rikli

Villa Rikli is a stunning historical landmark in Bled, combining architectural elegance with breathtaking views of Lake Bled, perfect for every tourist.

Veslaška promenada, 4260 Bled
3.6 Good 39 reviews
austria/klagenfurt/attraction/zdraviliski-park

Zdraviliški park

Discover the tranquility of Zdraviliški Park in Bled, a serene escape filled with lush greenery, stunning views, and vibrant seasonal beauty.

Cesta svobode 7, 4260 Bled
4.7 Excellent 163 reviews
slovenia/triglav-national-park/attraction/zipline-dolinka-bled

Zipline Dolinka Bled

Soar through the skies at Zipline Dolinka in Bled, Slovenia, and experience breathtaking views of the Julian Alps and Lake Bled.

Cesta svobode 1, 4260 Bled
4.9 Excellent 694 reviews
slovenia/upper-carniola/attraction/kozolec

Kozolec

Discover the architectural beauty of Kozolec in Bled, Slovenia, a unique tourist attraction blending culture, history, and stunning nature.

Mladinska cesta 25a, 4260 Bled
slovenia/triglav-national-park/attraction/blejski-fijakerji

blejski Fijakerji

Experience the charm of Slovenia with a horse-drawn carriage ride at Blejski Fijakerji in Bled, surrounded by breathtaking landscapes and rich cultural heritage.

Cesta svobode, 4260 Bled
3 Average 8 reviews
slovenia/lake-bled/attraction/park-ob-obali-blejskega-jezera

Park ob obali Blejskega jezera

Discover the serene beauty of Park ob obali Blejskega jezera, a picturesque retreat by Lake Bled, perfect for relaxation and stunning views.

4260 Bled
4.7 Excellent 74 reviews
austria/carinthia/attraction/the-heart-of-bled

The Heart of Bled

Explore Lake Bled, Slovenia's picturesque lake, where stunning views, historic charm, and outdoor adventures await every traveler.

Lake Bled, 4260 Bled, Slovenia
4.7 Excellent 2,877 reviews

More to explore near Soteska Vintgar

Jump into the most useful discovery pages nearby, from experiences and heritage highlights to food, stays, shopping, and evening ideas.

photo
Destination guide

More about Soteska Vintgar

Experience the natural beauty of Soteska Vintgar in Zgornje Gorje, Slovenia

Tell me more about Soteska Vintgar
Mobile App
Get the app

Your all‑in‑one travel companion app

Explore expert travel guides, compare and book tours, experiences, hotels, and more—all from the palm of your hand. Download now for seamless trip planning wherever your wanderlust takes you.

Select Currency

Choose the currency you want prices to display in.