TD Garden · Best Attractions · Curated · Updated 2026

Best Attractions near TD Garden

Discover the best attractions near TD Garden. Find inspiration for your trip with our curated list of top-rated spots, local favorites, and hidden gems.

The 10 best attractions near TD Garden

kansas/lawrence/attraction/td-garden

TD Garden

Discover the heart of Boston's entertainment scene at TD Garden, home to thrilling sports, amazing concerts, and unforgettable events.

100 Legends Way, Boston, MA 02114
4.6 Excellent 22,045 reviews
kansas/lawrence/attraction/the-sports-museum

The Sports Museum

Discover the legacy of Boston's sports heroes at The Sports Museum, a celebration of athletic excellence and local pride.

TD Garden, 100 Legends Way, Boston, MA 02114
4.4 Very Good 85 reviews
massachusetts/suffolk-county/attraction/the-west-end-museum

The West End Museum

Explore the vibrant history of Boston's West End at The West End Museum, where urban development and community stories intertwine.

150 Staniford Street Suite 7 (on, Lomasney Wy, Boston, MA 02114
4.7 Excellent 62 reviews
kansas/lawrence/attraction/freedom-trl

Freedom Trl

Explore Boston's Freedom Trail - a captivating journey through the city's rich history and iconic landmarks from the American Revolution.

Boston, MA
massachusetts/north-shore/attraction/boston-north-historic-north-end-sign

Boston North Historic North End Sign

Explore Boston's North End Sign, a vibrant symbol of Italian heritage and culture, ideal for capturing memories and immersing in history.

221-223 Endicott St, Boston, MA 02113
5 Excellent 4 reviews
kansas/lawrence/attraction/bill-russell-bridge

Bill Russell Bridge

Discover the Bill Russell Bridge in Boston, where modern engineering meets rich history, offering stunning views and a tribute to a sports legend.

N Washington St, Boston, MA 02129
4 Very Good 112 reviews
massachusetts/suffolk-county/attraction/paul-revere-park

Paul Revere Park

Experience the beauty and history of Paul Revere Park, a serene escape along the Charles River in Boston, perfect for relaxation and exploration.

N Washington St, Boston, MA 02129
4.6 Excellent 522 reviews
massachusetts/north-shore/attraction/skinny-house-spite-house-boston-ma

Skinny House (Spite House) Boston, MA

Explore the Skinny House, a historical landmark in Boston's North End, known for its unique narrow design and delightful backstory.

44 Hull St, Boston, MA 02113
4.7 Excellent 37 reviews
kansas/lawrence/attraction/old-west-church

Old West Church

Discover the historical charm of Old West Church in Boston's West End, a stunning example of Gothic Revival architecture and community spirit.

131 Cambridge St, Boston, MA 02114
4.7 Excellent 47 reviews
kansas/lawrence/attraction/north-end

North End

Explore Boston's North End, a vibrant neighborhood known for its rich Italian heritage, historic sites, and mouthwatering cuisine that captivates all visitors.

Boston, MA

More to explore near TD Garden

Jump into the most useful discovery pages nearby, from experiences and heritage highlights to food, stays, shopping, and evening ideas.

photo
Destination guide

More about TD Garden

Discover TD Garden, Boston's premier arena for sports and concerts, where unforgettable moments and electrifying events await every visitor.

Tell me more about TD Garden
Mobile App
Get the app

Your all‑in‑one travel companion app

Explore expert travel guides, compare and book tours, experiences, hotels, and more—all from the palm of your hand. Download now for seamless trip planning wherever your wanderlust takes you.

Select Currency

Choose the currency you want prices to display in.