Riverbend Park · Best Attractions · Curated · Updated 2026

Best Attractions near Riverbend Park

Discover the best attractions near Riverbend Park. Find inspiration for your trip with our curated list of top-rated spots, local favorites, and hidden gems.

The 10 best attractions near Riverbend Park

oregon/bend/attraction/riverbend-park

Riverbend Park

Experience the natural beauty and recreational charm of Riverbend Park, a top destination for outdoor enthusiasts and families alike in Bend, Oregon.

799 SW Columbia St, Bend, OR 97702
4.7 Excellent 1,291 reviews
oregon/bend/attraction/kayak-artwork-at-riverbend-park-bend

Kayak Artwork at Riverbend Park Bend

Experience the artistic charm of Kayak Artwork at Riverbend Park Bend, where nature and creativity merge in a stunning riverside location.

799 SW Columbia St, Bend, OR 97702
oregon/union-county/attraction/farewell-bend-park

Farewell Bend Park

Explore Farewell Bend Park, a serene escape in Bend, Oregon, featuring tranquil picnic spots, scenic views, and endless recreational activities.

1000 SW Reed Market Rd, Bend, OR 97702
4.7 Excellent 651 reviews
oregon/bend/attraction/old-mill-bridge

Old Mill Bridge

Explore the scenic Old Mill Bridge in Bend, Oregon, a historic landmark offering stunning views, nature trails, and a glimpse into the area's rich heritage.

Bend, OR 97702
4 Very Good 4 reviews
oregon/bend/attraction/deschutes-brewery-tasting-room

Deschutes Brewery Tasting Room

Explore the craft beer culture of Bend, Oregon, at Deschutes Brewery Tasting Room, where local brews meet inviting atmosphere and delicious food pairings.

901 SW Simpson Ave, Bend, OR 97702
4.7 Excellent 431 reviews
oregon/bend/attraction/greetings-from-bend-mural

“Greetings from Bend” Mural

Discover the artistic allure of Bend, Oregon with the 'Greetings from Bend' mural, a vibrant celebration of local culture and natural beauty.

545 SW Powerhouse Dr # 505, Bend, OR 97702
4 Very Good 1 reviews
oregon/bend/attraction/deschutes-river-trail

Deschutes River Trail

Discover the breathtaking beauty of the Deschutes River Trail in Bend, Oregon, a perfect destination for hiking, nature lovers, and outdoor enthusiasts.

Deschutes River Trail, Bend, OR 97702
4.9 Excellent 333 reviews
oregon/bend/attraction/hayden-homes-amphitheater

Hayden Homes Amphitheater

Discover the Hayden Homes Amphitheater, a premier live music venue in Bend, Oregon, offering unforgettable concerts in a stunning outdoor setting.

344 SW Shevlin Hixon Dr, Bend, OR 97702
4.4 Very Good 1,861 reviews
oregon/central-oregon/attraction/old-mill-district

Old Mill District

Explore the Old Mill District in Bend, Oregon for a delightful mix of shopping, dining, and entertainment along the scenic Deschutes River.

520 SW Powerhouse Dr #624, Bend, OR 97702
4.5 Excellent 8,052 reviews
oregon/bend/attraction/deschutes-river-trail

Deschutes River Trail

Explore the breathtaking Deschutes River Trail in Bend, Oregon, where stunning landscapes and outdoor adventures await every traveler.

Bend, OR
5 Excellent 7 reviews

More to explore near Riverbend Park

Jump into the most useful discovery pages nearby, from experiences and heritage highlights to food, stays, shopping, and evening ideas.

photo
Destination guide

More about Riverbend Park

Experience the natural beauty and recreational charm of Riverbend Park, a top destination for outdoor enthusiasts and families alike in Bend, Oregon.

Tell me more about Riverbend Park
Mobile App
Get the app

Your all‑in‑one travel companion app

Explore expert travel guides, compare and book tours, experiences, hotels, and more—all from the palm of your hand. Download now for seamless trip planning wherever your wanderlust takes you.

Select Currency

Choose the currency you want prices to display in.