All Neighbourhoods in Machu Picchu

Find the best area to stay or explore in Machu Picchu. Browse every neighbourhood and district, and open free local guides and maps on web or the Evendo app.

Explore Machu Picchu on the map

A handpicked selection of must-see spots in Machu Picchu, mapped for you.

Explore more

Machu Picchu
The travel guide

More about Machu Picchu

Machu Picchu, Peru’s famed Inca citadel, combines mountain scenery, ancient stonework, Sacred Valley history and unforgettable Andean sightseeing.

Tell me more about Machu Picchu
Peru
More of the region

Explore more of Peru

Discover the wonders of Peru: ancient ruins, stunning landscapes, and a vibrant culture that will captivate your heart and soul.

Explore Peru
The Evendo app on two phones

Evendo: Your Ultimate Travel Guide to Machu Picchu

Discover Machu Picchu with Evendo: a 100% free app offering in-depth guides on attractions, landmarks, restaurants, and more to make your trip unforgettable.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Get the latest from Evendo

Hand-picked travel deals, new destination guides and trip ideas, straight to your inbox.