Best Attractions Near Jokin Cliffs (Maré)

Planning a trip to Jokin Cliffs? Discover the best attractions nearby with history, expert tips, and routes. Free on web or the Evendo app.

The best attractions near Jokin Cliffs

30 attractions

  1. Tourist attraction4.785 reviews

    Jokin Cliffs

    Discover the breathtaking Jokin Cliffs, a stunning tourist attraction in New Caledonia. Experience mesmerizing views, rich biodiversity, and unforgettable sunsets as you explore this natural paradise.

    Open 24 hours

    Right next to Jokin Cliffs75V7+RCX, Joking, New Caledonia

  2. Aquarium4.681 reviews

    The Natural Aquarium Lifou

    The Natural Aquarium Lifou offers an immersive experience into the vibrant underwater world of New Caledonia. Perfect for snorkelers and families alike, this aquarium showcases stunning marine life in a beautiful setting.

    Daily 9:00–17:00

    20 min drive · 10 km646C+XVW, Easo, New Caledonia

  3. Beach pavillion4.966 reviews

    Plage de Peng

    Nestled in the picturesque landscape of Hapetra, Plage de Peng is a stunning beach pavilion that offers visitors a tranquil escape into nature. With its soft sands and crystal-clear waters, this location is perfect for sunbathing, swimming, and enjoying the natural beauty of New Caledonia. Tourists can enjoy a laid-back atmosphere, while the surrounding scenery provides ample opportunities for relaxation and exploration.

    Open 24 hours

    46 min drive · 23 km34RC+7M8, Hapetra, New Caledonia

  4. Island4.963 reviews

    Ouvéa Island

    Ouvéa Island, a hidden gem in New Caledonia, offers pristine beaches, vibrant marine life, and lush landscapes. Perfect for those seeking tranquility and adventure.

    126 min drive · 63 kmOuvéa, New Caledonia

  5. Scenic spot4.566 reviews

    Jinek Bay

    Jinek Bay, nestled in the mesmerizing Santal Bay of New Caledonia, offers tourists a breathtaking escape into nature's splendor. With its crystal-clear waters, vibrant marine life, and stunning scenery, this idyllic spot is perfect for relaxation and adventure alike. Whether you're lounging on the pristine shores or exploring the underwater paradise through snorkeling, Jinek Bay promises unforgettable experiences for every visitor.

    20 min drive · 10 kmSantal Bay, New Caledonia

  6. Island4.565 reviews

    Lifou Island

    Lifou Island, a stunning gem in New Caledonia, invites tourists to explore its breathtaking landscapes, rich culture, and vibrant marine life. With pristine beaches, lush greenery, and engaging local traditions, it promises a unique getaway.

    76 min drive · 38 kmNew Caledonia

  7. Tourist attraction4.852 reviews

    Kiki Plage

    Kiki Plage in Xepenehe, New Caledonia, is a stunning beach destination known for its pristine waters and vibrant marine life. This idyllic spot is perfect for sunbathing, snorkeling, and immersing yourself in the natural beauty of the South Pacific.

    Open 24 hours

    20 min drive · 9.8 km654C+JCR, Xepenehe, New Caledonia

  8. Tourist attraction4.834 reviews

    Lifou Nature

    Lifou Nature is a breathtaking tourist attraction in New Caledonia, known for its stunning landscapes, vibrant marine life, and rich cultural heritage. Tourists can explore pristine beaches, coral reefs, and lush greenery, making it an ideal destination for nature enthusiasts and relaxation seekers alike.

    19 min drive · 9.6 km63PW+2FV, Hunete, New Caledonia

  9. Tourist attraction4.623 reviews

    Plage de Luengoni

    Plage de Luengoni in New Caledonia is a stunning coastal gem perfect for relaxation and adventure. With its crystal-clear waters and white sandy beaches, it's a must-visit for any tourist seeking tranquility and natural beauty.

    Open 24 hours

    91 min drive · 45 kmXC79+MG3, Mu, New Caledonia

  10. Tourist attraction4.520 reviews

    Falaise de Lékiny

    Falaise de Lékiny is a breathtaking coastal attraction in New Caledonia, where dramatic cliffs meet the turquoise waters of the Pacific. Tourists can marvel at stunning views and enjoy the natural beauty of this unique location.

    142 min drive · 71 km7FVJ+QV7, Ouvéa, New Caledonia

Explore Jokin Cliffs on the map

A handpicked selection of must-see spots near Jokin Cliffs, mapped for you.

More about Jokin Cliffs

Jokin Cliffs
Place guide

Jokin Cliffs travel guide

Explore the breathtaking Jokin Cliffs in New Caledonia, where dramatic landscapes and stunning views await adventurous travelers and nature lovers.

Tell me more about Jokin Cliffs

More to explore near Jokin Cliffs

Explore more

Maré
More of the region

Explore more of Maré

Discover Maré in New Caledonia: A serene island retreat with stunning beaches, rich culture, and breathtaking natural beauty.

Explore Maré
The Evendo app on two phones

Your all-in-one travel companion app

Explore expert travel guides, compare and book tours, experiences, hotels, and more, all from the palm of your hand. Download now for seamless trip planning wherever your wanderlust takes you.

  • Travel guides to regions, countries, cities, landmarks and attractions worldwide
  • Photos, local tips, maps, opening hours and contact details for every place
  • Easy booking for hotels, tours, tickets and experiences
Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
More about the Evendo app

Evendo is a 100% free travel guide app: plan a trip, find what is worth seeing and book it, all in one place.

  • Restaurants, bars, nightclubs and shops picked for every destination
  • A "Near me" view of the attractions and amenities around you
  • History and travel essentials for each country and city

From world regions down to a single landmark, every guide brings together the places to see, where to eat and drink, and where to stay, with descriptions, photos and maps to help you plan.

No in-app purchases and no hidden costs. Download Evendo and take your guides with you wherever you travel.

Get the latest from Evendo

Hand-picked travel deals, new destination guides and trip ideas, straight to your inbox.