Broad St · Landmarks · Curated · Updated 2026

Landmarks near Broad St

Discover the best landmarks near Broad St. Find inspiration for your trip with our curated list of top-rated spots, local favorites, and hidden gems.

Audience 0

Audience

Experience 0

Experience

Practical 0

Practical

Weather 0

Weather

Accessibility 0

Accessibility

User rated 0

User rated

Sort byFeatured order
Audience 0

Audience

Experience 0

Experience

Practical 0

Practical

Weather 0

Weather

Accessibility 0

Accessibility

User rated 0

User rated

Sort byFeatured order
No results match these filters. Try adjusting your selection.
michigan/mount-pleasant/landmark/broad-st

Broad St

Discover the charm of Broad Street in Charleston, SC, where history, culture, and culinary delights converge in a picturesque setting.

Charleston, SC 29401
4.9 Excellent 21 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/landmark/charleston-south-carolina

Charleston, South Carolina

Explore the historic charm and vibrant culture of Charleston, South Carolina, a city rich in history, culinary delights, and Southern hospitality.

Charleston, SC 29401
4.7 Excellent 75 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/landmark/walk-charleston-history

Walk Charleston History

Explore Charleston's rich history with Walk Charleston History - an immersive journey through time in the heart of South Carolina.

80 Broad St, Charleston, SC 29401
south-carolina/lowcountry/landmark/charleston-city-hall

Charleston City Hall

Explore the historic Charleston City Hall, a beautiful neoclassical building rich in history and vibrant local governance.

80 Broad St, Charleston, SC 29401
3.8 Good 25 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/landmark/burial-site-of-charles-c-pinckney-major-general-united-states-of-america-signer-of-the-united-states-constitution

Burial site of Charles C. Pinckney, Major General United States of America & signer of the United States Constitution

Visit the burial site of Major General Charles C. Pinckney in Charleston, SC, and connect with a pivotal moment in American history at this serene and historic site.

71 Broad St, Charleston, SC 29401
south-carolina/charleston/south-of-broad/landmark/constitutional-convention-of-1868-historical-marker

Constitutional Convention Of 1868 Historical Marker

Experience the historical significance of the Constitutional Convention of 1868 in Charleston, SC, a landmark of resilience and transformation in American history.

83 Meeting St, Charleston, SC 29401
5 Excellent 1 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/landmark/washington-square

Washington Square

Experience the serenity and historical charm of Washington Square, a picturesque park in the heart of Charleston's French Quarter.

80 Broad St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.7 Excellent 817 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/landmark/south-carolina-historical-society

South Carolina Historical Society

Explore the rich history of South Carolina at the South Carolina Historical Society, where captivating stories and artifacts bring the past to life.

100 Meeting St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.4 Very Good 70 reviews
michigan/mount-pleasant/landmark/south-carolina-society-hall

South Carolina Society Hall

Explore the South Carolina Society Hall, a stunning historical landmark in Charleston that offers a glimpse into the city's rich cultural heritage and architectural beauty.

72 Meeting St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.7 Excellent 66 reviews
south-carolina/lowcountry/landmark/hibernian-hall

Hibernian Hall

Discover the historical charm and cultural vibrancy of Hibernian Hall in Charleston, South Carolina, a must-see for every traveler.

105 Meeting St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.5 Excellent 70 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/landmark/charleston-history-walk

Charleston History Walk

Explore Charleston's rich heritage on a guided history walk through its iconic streets and historic landmarks.

108 Meeting St, Charleston, SC 29401
5 Excellent 107 reviews
south-carolina/charleston-beaches/landmark/millers-all-day

Millers All Day

Experience the best of Southern breakfast and brunch at Millers All Day, a culinary gem in the heart of Charleston, SC.

120 King St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.6 Excellent 2,200 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/landmark/heyward-washington-house

Heyward-Washington House

Explore the Heyward-Washington House, a historical gem in Charleston, SC, showcasing 18th-century architecture and rich American heritage.

87 Church St, Charleston, SC 29403
4.6 Excellent 423 reviews
south-carolina/lowcountry/landmark/lowcountry-history-strolls

Lowcountry History Strolls

Discover Charleston's captivating history with guided tours through its enchanting streets and rich cultural heritage with Lowcountry History Strolls.

117 Broad St, Charleston, SC 29401
5 Excellent 27 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/south-of-broad/landmark/edward-rutledge-house

Edward Rutledge House

Explore the Edward Rutledge House, a historical landmark in Charleston showcasing the life of a Declaration signer amidst stunning Georgian architecture.

117 Broad St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.5 Excellent 4 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/landmark/nathaniel-russell-house

Nathaniel Russell House

Discover the exquisite Nathaniel Russell House in Charleston, a historic museum showcasing neoclassical architecture and the city's rich heritage.

51 Meeting St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.6 Excellent 1,080 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/south-of-broad/landmark/robert-brewton-house

Robert Brewton House

Discover the elegance of the Robert Brewton House, a captivating historical landmark in Charleston, SC, that captures the essence of Southern charm and history.

71 Church St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.8 Excellent 6 reviews
south-carolina/sea-islands/landmark/dubose-heyward-house

Dubose Heyward House

Discover the Dubose Heyward House, a historical landmark in Charleston, where literature and Southern heritage intertwine beautifully.

76 Church St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.3 Very Good 3 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/landmark/colonel-john-stuart-house

Colonel John Stuart House

Explore the Colonel John Stuart House, a historic gem in Charleston, showcasing stunning Georgian architecture and the city's rich 18th-century heritage.

106 Tradd St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.3 Very Good 3 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/french-quarter/landmark/french-quarter-district

French Quarter District

Discover the enchanting French Quarter District in Charleston, SC, a historical landmark filled with rich culture, stunning architecture, and vibrant arts.

State St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.1 Very Good 12 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/landmark/powder-magazine

Powder Magazine

Immerse yourself in the rich history of Charleston at Powder Magazine, a captivating museum that reveals the city’s military legacy and colonial roots.

79 Cumberland St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.6 Excellent 287 reviews
south-carolina/north-charleston/landmark/st-philip-s-church

St. Philip's Church

Discover the historic charm of St. Philip's Church in Charleston, a serene sanctuary showcasing stunning Gothic architecture and rich heritage.

142 Church St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.7 Excellent 3 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/landmark/rainbow-row

Rainbow Row

Experience the vibrant hues and rich history of Rainbow Row, a must-visit Charleston landmark showcasing exquisite 18th-century architecture.

83-107 E Bay St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.6 Excellent 6,073 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/landmark/sword-gate-house

Sword Gate House

Explore Sword Gate House in Charleston, SC: a captivating historical landmark filled with rich stories and architectural beauty.

32 Legare St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.5 Excellent 25 reviews
south-carolina/charleston-area-beaches/landmark/unitarian-church-in-charleston

Unitarian Church in Charleston

Discover the serene beauty of the Unitarian Church in Charleston, a historic landmark blending spirituality, stunning architecture, and tranquil gardens.

4 Archdale St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.8 Excellent 367 reviews
south-carolina/north-charleston/landmark/e-bay-st

E Bay St

Explore E Bay Street in Charleston, SC, where historic charm meets vibrant culture in a stunning setting perfect for leisurely strolls and delightful discoveries.

Charleston, SC
4.9 Excellent 11 reviews
south-carolina/north-charleston/landmark/old-exchange-and-provost-dungeon

Old Exchange and Provost Dungeon

Explore the Old Exchange and Provost Dungeon, a must-see Charleston museum that unveils the city’s rich colonial history and revolutionary past.

122 E Bay St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.6 Excellent 1,326 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/landmark/charlestons-alley-hidden-passages-tour

Charlestons Alley & Hidden Passages Tour

Explore the hidden alleys and passages of Charleston, uncovering rich history and captivating stories that shape this charming Southern city.

122 E Bay St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.7 Excellent 3 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/landmark/charleston-sole-walking-tours

Charleston Sole Walking Tours

Explore Charleston's rich history and stunning architecture with Charleston Sole Walking Tours, offering unforgettable guided experiences in this charming Southern city.

122 E Bay St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.9 Excellent 146 reviews
south-carolina/charleston-area-beaches/landmark/stories-in-the-cemetery

Stories in the Cemetery

Explore the haunting history of Charleston at Stories in the Cemetery, where chilling tales and eerie experiences await every curious traveler.

174 Meeting St Suite 300-83, Charleston, SC 29401
5 Excellent 176 reviews
south-carolina/north-charleston/landmark/the-walled-city-of-charles-town

The Walled City of Charles Town

Explore The Walled City of Charles Town: A Historical Landmark in Charleston, showcasing the city's rich colonial heritage and archaeological significance.

82 E Bay St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.9 Excellent 14 reviews
south-carolina/north-charleston/landmark/st-john-s-lutheran-church

St John's Lutheran Church

Explore the architectural beauty and serene atmosphere of St John's Lutheran Church, a must-visit spiritual sanctuary in Charleston, SC.

5 Clifford St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.8 Excellent 29 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/landmark/the-original-ghostwalk-of-charleston

The Original Ghostwalk of Charleston

Discover Charleston's haunted history with The Original Ghostwalk—a thrilling tour blending ghostly tales and rich Southern heritage.

160 Church St suite b, Charleston, SC 29401
4.5 Excellent 117 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/landmark/charleston-discount-attractions

Charleston Discount Attractions

Explore Charleston with ease at Charleston Discount Attractions, your local guide to attractions, discounts, and insider tips in the heart of the French Quarter.

140 E Bay St, Charleston, SC 29401
5 Excellent 5 reviews
south-carolina/charleston-beaches/landmark/another-broken-egg-cafe

Another Broken Egg Cafe

Discover the best brunch in Charleston at Another Broken Egg Cafe, where Southern flavors meet a cozy atmosphere, perfect for travelers.

99 S Market St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.4 Very Good 2,165 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/king-street-historic-district/landmark/miles-brewton-house

Miles Brewton House

Explore the architectural beauty and historical significance of Miles Brewton House in Charleston's charming South of Broad neighborhood.

27 King St, Charleston, SC 29401
south-carolina/charleston/landmark/the-museum-at-market-hall

The Museum at Market Hall

Discover the rich history of Charleston at The Museum at Market Hall, a charming museum in the heart of the French Quarter, showcasing the city's fascinating past.

188 Meeting St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.4 Very Good 399 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/south-of-broad/landmark/simmons-edwards-house

Simmons-Edwards House

Explore the Simmons-Edwards House, a historic landmark in Charleston, SC, showcasing 18th-century architecture and rich Southern heritage.

14 Legare St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.6 Excellent 29 reviews
south-carolina/north-charleston/landmark/charleston-city-market

Charleston City Market

Discover Charleston City Market: A Historic Marketplace Filled with Local Crafts, Delicious Foods, and Southern Charm.

188 Meeting St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.5 Excellent 24,638 reviews
south-carolina/charleston/landmark/historic-charleston-foundation

Historic Charleston Foundation

Explore Charleston's rich architectural heritage at the Historic Charleston Foundation, where history, culture, and preservation unite.

40 E Bay St, Charleston, SC 29401
4.6 Excellent 72 reviews
michigan/mount-pleasant/landmark/vendue-range

Vendue Range

Experience the artistic spirit and historic charm of Vendue Range in Charleston, a waterfront promenade that captures the essence of Southern culture.

Charleston, SC 29401

More to explore near Broad St

Jump into the most useful discovery pages nearby, from experiences and heritage highlights to food, stays, shopping, and evening ideas.

photo
Destination guide

More about Broad St

Discover the charm of Broad Street in Charleston, SC, where history, culture, and culinary delights converge in a picturesque setting.

Tell me more about Broad St
Mobile App
Get the app

Your all‑in‑one travel companion app

Explore expert travel guides, compare and book tours, experiences, hotels, and more—all from the palm of your hand. Download now for seamless trip planning wherever your wanderlust takes you.

Select Currency

Choose the currency you want prices to display in.