Slea Head Dr · Best Attractions · Curated · Updated 2026

Best Attractions near Slea Head Dr

Discover the best attractions near Slea Head Dr. Find inspiration for your trip with our curated list of top-rated spots, local favorites, and hidden gems.

The 10 best attractions near Slea Head Dr

ireland/tralee/attraction/slea-head-dr

Slea Head Dr

Discover the breathtaking beauty of Slea Head Drive in Co. Kerry, where stunning landscapes and rich cultural heritage meet along the Wild Atlantic Way.

Co. Kerry
ireland/dingle/attraction/ceann-tra-beach

Ceann Trá Beach

Explore the breathtaking Ceann Trá Beach in County Kerry, a serene escape with stunning views, perfect for relaxation and family fun.

Unnamed Road, Cantra, Co. Kerry
4.7 Excellent 94 reviews
ireland/dingle/attraction/ventry-bay-beach

Ventry Bay Beach

Discover the natural beauty of Ventry Bay Beach in Co. Kerry, a perfect destination for relaxation, adventure, and stunning coastal views.

Unnamed Road, Cantra, Co. Kerry
4.6 Excellent 286 reviews
ireland/slea-head-drive/attraction/cosan-na-naomh-the-saints-road

Cosán na Naomh (The Saints Road)

Experience the breathtaking beauty and spiritual richness of Cosán na Naomh, a historic pilgrimage trail in County Kerry that captivates every adventurer.

Civil Parish, in Barony, in, Cantra (Ceann Trá) is a townland in Ventry ED, in, Ventry, Co. Kerry
4.8 Excellent 4 reviews
ireland/county-kerry/attraction/rahinnane-castle

Rahinnane Castle

Explore the historic Rahinnane Castle, a medieval tower house nestled within an ancient ringfort on the scenic Dingle Peninsula.

Ballybeg, Co. Kerry
4.3 Very Good 98 reviews
ireland/dingle-peninsula/attraction/lios-stone-circle-animal-feeding

Lios Stone Circle & Animal Feeding

Explore the ancient Lios Stone Circle and enjoy delightful animal feeding in the scenic beauty of County Kerry, perfect for families and history enthusiasts.

Slea Head Dr, Kilvickadownig, Co. Kerry
4.8 Excellent 44 reviews
ireland/dingle/attraction/fairy-fort-ringfort

Fairy Fort Ringfort

Explore the mystical Fairy Fort Ringfort in Dingle, Co. Kerry, a captivating archaeological site rich in history and folklore amid stunning landscapes.

kilvickadownig, ventry, Dingle, Co. Kerry
4.5 Excellent 359 reviews
ireland/dingle/attraction/riasc-monastic-settlement

Riasc Monastic Settlement

Explore the serene Riasc Monastic Settlement, a historical gem in Ballyferriter Village, Co. Kerry, steeped in Ireland's rich monastic heritage.

Reask, Ballyferriter Village, Co. Kerry
4.3 Very Good 135 reviews
ireland/dingle-peninsula/attraction/dingle-sheepdog-demonstrations

Dingle Sheepdog Demonstrations

Discover the captivating world of sheepdog herding at Dingle Sheepdog Demonstrations in beautiful Co. Kerry, an unforgettable Irish experience for the whole family.

Fahan, Dingle, Co. Kerry
4.6 Excellent 62 reviews
ireland/dingle/attraction/the-famine-cottages-teachini-an-ghorta-mhoir

The Famine Cottages (Teachíní an Ghorta Mhóir)

Explore The Famine Cottages in Ventry, Co. Kerry, a hauntingly beautiful tribute to Ireland's Great Famine and a stunning natural landscape.

Fahan, Ventry, Co. Kerry
4.2 Very Good 338 reviews

More to explore near Slea Head Dr

Jump into the most useful discovery pages nearby, from experiences and heritage highlights to food, stays, shopping, and evening ideas.

photo
Destination guide

More about Slea Head Dr

Explore Slea Head Drive in County Kerry, a breathtaking coastal route featuring stunning landscapes, rich history, and vibrant Irish culture.

Tell me more about Slea Head Dr
Mobile App
Get the app

Your all‑in‑one travel companion app

Explore expert travel guides, compare and book tours, experiences, hotels, and more—all from the palm of your hand. Download now for seamless trip planning wherever your wanderlust takes you.

Select Currency

Choose the currency you want prices to display in.