Landmarks near Three Sisters
Discover the landmarks near Three Sisters. Find inspiration for your trip with our curated list of top-rated spots, local favorites, and hidden gems.
- Home
- Jefferson County
- Three Sisters
- Landmarks near Three Sisters
Other landmarks near Three Sisters
-
North Sister
Explore North Sister, a breathtaking mountain peak in Oregon, offering stunning views and an adventurous hiking experience amidst the beauty of nature.
Oregon 974134.1Very Good 15 Reviews -
Pole Creek Trailhead
Explore the breathtaking trails of Pole Creek Trailhead, a must-visit destination for hiking and nature lovers in Oregon's stunning wilderness.
Blue River, OR 974134.6Excellent 43 Reviews -
Broken Top
Explore Broken Top, a majestic mountain peak in Oregon's Cascade Range, offering breathtaking views, diverse outdoor activities, and rich wildlife.
Oregon 974134.8Excellent 34 Reviews -
Devils Lake
Discover the pristine beauty of Devils Lake, Oregon—a paradise for fishing, kayaking, and serene nature escapes amidst breathtaking landscapes.
Oregon 974134.7Excellent 79 Reviews -
Dee Wright Observatory
Discover the breathtaking vistas and celestial wonders at Dee Wright Observatory, a hidden gem along Oregon's scenic McKenzie Highway.
McKenzie Hwy, Blue River, OR 974134.9Excellent 1,213 Reviews -
Black Crater
Explore the breathtaking landscapes of Black Crater in Oregon, a must-visit mountain peak for nature lovers and adventure seekers.
Oregon 974135.0Excellent 3 Reviews -
Three Sisters Wilderness
Discover the stunning beauty of Three Sisters Wilderness in Oregon, where adventure, tranquility, and nature await every traveler.
Blue River, OR 974134.8Excellent 12 Reviews -
Elk Lake Guard Station
Experience the rich history and stunning natural beauty at Elk Lake Guard Station in Blue River, Oregon.
Blue River, OR 974134.0Very Good 1 Reviews -
Mt. Bachelor Ski Resort
Discover the thrill of winter sports and breathtaking scenery at Mt. Bachelor Ski Resort, Oregon's ultimate destination for skiing and snowboarding.
13000 SW Century Drive, Bend, OR 977024.5Excellent 2,533 Reviews -
Mount Washington Wilderness
Explore the scenic trails and majestic vistas of Mount Washington Wilderness in Oregon, a haven for outdoor enthusiasts and nature lovers.
Sisters, OR 977595.0Excellent 4 Reviews -
Mount Bachelor
Experience the breathtaking beauty and adventure of Mount Bachelor, Oregon's premier mountain destination for skiing, hiking, and stunning views.
Oregon 977034.6Excellent 124 Reviews -
Mt Washington
Explore the breathtaking landscapes and thrilling adventures at Mt. Washington in Oregon, a top destination for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts.
Oregon 977594.5Excellent 34 Reviews -
Belknap Hot Springs, Lodge and Gardens.
Experience the serene beauty of Belknap Hot Springs Lodge and Gardens, where relaxation meets adventure in Oregon's stunning wilderness.
59296 Belknap Hot Springs Rd, McKenzie Bridge, OR 974134.2Very Good 1,938 Reviews -
Fir Street Park
Experience the tranquility of Fir Street Park in Sisters, Oregon, a perfect blend of nature and recreation for tourists seeking relaxation.
Sisters, OR 977594.6Excellent 115 Reviews -
Little Lava Lake
Explore the scenic beauty of Little Lava Lake in Oregon, where crystal-clear waters and breathtaking mountain views await nature lovers and adventurers alike.
Oregon 977034.8Excellent 17 Reviews -
Bigelow Hot Springs
Discover tranquility and rejuvenation at Bigelow Hot Springs, a serene destination for thermal baths in the heart of Oregon's natural beauty.
Blue River, OR 974133.9Good 207 Reviews -
Virginia Meissner Sno-Park
Experience the thrill of winter sports and the beauty of nature at Virginia Meissner Sno-Park, a premier destination in Bend, Oregon.
NF-4615, Bend, OR 977034.8Excellent 171 Reviews -
Cascade Lakes
Experience the natural beauty of Cascade Lakes in Oregon, a stunning destination for outdoor adventures, relaxation, and unforgettable memories.
Oregon 974135.0Excellent 7 Reviews -
Tamolitch Falls (Blue Pool)
Explore the beauty of Tamolitch Falls, where crystal-clear waters meet lush landscapes in Oregon's breathtaking wilderness.
National Forest Road 2672-655, McKenzie Bridge, OR 974134.8Excellent 1,320 Reviews -
Camp Polk Cemetery
Explore the serene Camp Polk Cemetery in Sisters, Oregon, a historic site surrounded by breathtaking landscapes and rich stories of the past.
Cemetery Rd, Sisters, OR 977594.5Excellent 2 Reviews -
Sahalie Falls Viewpoint
Discover the enchanting Sahalie Falls Viewpoint, a stunning natural wonder in Oregon perfect for nature lovers and photographers.
McKenzie River Dr, McKenzie Bridge, OR 974134.9Excellent 1,069 Reviews -
Three Sisters Viewpoint
Experience the stunning beauty of the Three Sisters Viewpoint in Bend, Oregon, a must-visit scenic spot for nature enthusiasts and photographers alike.
66200-66292 McKenzie-Bend Hwy, Bend, OR 977014.8Excellent 199 Reviews -
Deschutes National Forest
Explore the stunning landscapes and outdoor adventures of Deschutes National Forest in Oregon, a paradise for nature lovers and adventure seekers.
Oregon 977034.8Excellent 4,160 Reviews -
McKenzie River Trail
Discover the breathtaking beauty of the McKenzie River Trail, a top hiking destination in Oregon, perfect for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts.
56621 McKenzie Hwy, McKenzie Bridge, OR 974134.7Excellent 172 Reviews -
Black Butte
Discover the breathtaking beauty of Black Butte in Oregon, a perfect spot for hiking, photography, and soaking in stunning mountain views.
Oregon 977304.8Excellent 73 Reviews -
Hoodoo Ski Area
Discover the thrill of winter sports at Hoodoo Ski Area in Oregon's Cascade Mountains, perfect for families and adventure seekers alike.
27400 Big Lake Road, Sisters, OR 977594.7Excellent 1,377 Reviews -
Clear Lake Resort
Explore Clear Lake Resort in Oregon—your ultimate retreat for hiking, fishing, and breathtaking natural beauty.
NF-775, Sisters, OR 977594.7Excellent 564 Reviews -
Willamette National Forest
Explore the breathtaking beauty of Willamette National Forest, a national treasure offering diverse recreational activities and stunning natural landscapes.
Blue River, OR 974134.7Excellent 4,708 Reviews -
Historic Santiam Wagon Road
Explore the Historic Santiam Wagon Road, a scenic trail that connects you to Oregon's pioneering past amidst breathtaking natural landscapes.
C5G5+29, Santiam Junction, OR 977594.0Very Good 1 Reviews -
Cascade Lakes Welcome Station (Ranger Station)
Discover the beauty of the Cascade Lakes at the Welcome Station, your essential guide for outdoor adventures in Oregon's stunning natural landscapes.
18500 Cascade Lakes National Scenic Byway, Bend, OR 977024.6Excellent 108 Reviews -
Cultus Lake
Explore the pristine waters and breathtaking landscapes of Cultus Lake, Oregon's serene escape for outdoor adventures and relaxation.
Oregon 974134.7Excellent 93 Reviews -
Central Oregon Landwatch
Explore Central Oregon Landwatch: A non-profit championing environmental conservation and community engagement in Bend, Oregon.
2843 NW Lolo Dr # 200, Bend, OR 977033.9Good 7 Reviews -
Historic Old Cabin Ruins
Discover the Historic Old Cabin Ruins in Oregon, where nature and history intertwine to create a captivating experience for every traveler.
Oregon 977033.0Average 2 Reviews -
Whychus Creek
Explore the enchanting Whychus Creek in Oregon, a serene river destination perfect for hiking, fishing, and enjoying the beauty of nature.
Oregon4.9Excellent 8 Reviews -
Riley Ranch Nature Reserve
Explore the tranquil beauty of Riley Ranch Nature Reserve in Bend, Oregon, where nature, hiking, and wildlife come together for an unforgettable outdoor experience.
19975 Glen Vista Rd, Bend, OR 977014.8Excellent 175 Reviews -
AD Glass and Design
Explore breathtaking glass artistry at AD Glass and Design in Bend, Oregon, where creativity meets craftsmanship in every stunning piece.
30 SW Century Dr #120, Bend, OR 977024.8Excellent 16 Reviews -
The Lot
Discover The Lot in Bend, Oregon - a vibrant food court with diverse culinary delights from fried chicken to sushi, perfect for food lovers of all ages.
745 NW Columbia St, Bend, OR 977014.6Excellent 1,212 Reviews -
Sun Country Tours
Embark on an unforgettable rafting adventure with Sun Country Tours in Bend, Oregon, and explore the stunning landscapes of the Deschutes River.
531 SW 13th St, Bend, OR 977024.7Excellent 384 Reviews -
Mirror Pond
Experience the breathtaking beauty of Mirror Pond in Bend, Oregon—a serene lake reflecting the stunning Cascade Mountains, perfect for relaxation and recreation.
Bend, OR 977034.7Excellent 21 Reviews -
Deschutes River Trail
Experience the breathtaking beauty of the Deschutes River Trail in Bend, Oregon, where nature and adventure intertwine for an unforgettable outdoor experience.
Deschutes River Trail, Bend, OR 977024.9Excellent 356 Reviews -
Drake Park Neighborhood Historic District
Experience the rich heritage and stunning landscapes of Bend's Drake Park Neighborhood Historic District, a treasure trove for history enthusiasts and nature lovers alike.
527 NW Congress St, Bend, OR 977015.0Excellent 1 Reviews -
Drake Park
Explore Drake Park in Bend, Oregon - a serene escape with stunning views, vibrant events, and abundant wildlife along Mirror Pond.
777 NW Riverside Blvd, Bend, OR 977014.7Excellent 2,906 Reviews -
Deschutes Brewery Tasting Room
Experience the finest craft beers at Deschutes Brewery Tasting Room in Bend, Oregon - a haven for beer lovers and a taste of local brewing excellence.
901 SW Simpson Ave, Bend, OR 977024.7Excellent 415 Reviews -
Bend Whitewater Park
Discover the exhilarating adventure of Bend Whitewater Park, a premier destination for water sports and outdoor fun in beautiful Bend, Oregon.
166 SW Shevlin Hixon Dr, Bend, OR 977024.7Excellent 499 Reviews -
Bend Magazine
Discover Bend, Oregon through the lens of Bend Magazine, your ultimate guide to local experiences, dining, and outdoor adventures in this picturesque city.
974 NW Riverside Blvd, Bend, OR 97701 -
Jackson's Corner - Old Bend
Savor the best of Old Bend at Jackson's Corner, where organic meets delicious in a warm, family-friendly atmosphere.
845 NW Delaware Ave, Bend, OR 977034.6Excellent 1,602 Reviews -
First Street Rapids Park
Experience the natural beauty and recreational charm of First Street Rapids Park in Bend, Oregon—a perfect getaway for nature lovers and adventurers.
1980 NW 1st St, Bend, OR 977034.7Excellent 352 Reviews -
Deschutes Historical Museum
Discover the rich history of Central Oregon at Deschutes Historical Museum, where captivating exhibits bring the past to life for all visitors.
129 NW Idaho Ave, Bend, OR 977034.6Excellent 179 Reviews -
Riverbend Park
Experience the tranquil beauty of Riverbend Park, a stunning outdoor oasis along the Deschutes River, perfect for relaxation and recreational activities.
799 SW Columbia St, Bend, OR 977024.7Excellent 1,361 Reviews
More about Three Sisters
Explore the breathtaking Three Sisters in Oregon, where adventure meets stunning natural beauty in a captivating mountain landscape.
Tell me more about Three SistersGet the latest from Evendo
Don't miss out on news and great deals